Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.6%

168

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.6%

120

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.4%

139

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.2%

83

Mike

George (Republican)

11%

75

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11%

75

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.4%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

59.7%

145

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

40.3%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.4%

153

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37.6%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31.8%

156

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.1%

133

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

22.2%

109

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18.6%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

44.3%

112

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

55.7%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

64.1%

161

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

35.9%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

63.6%

157

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

36.4%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot (Democrat)

60%

153

Silvio

Passalacqu (Republican)

39.6%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccaro (Republican)

98.9%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

School Director/Trinity R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky (Democrat)

55.9%

137

Sean

Dobich (Republican)

44.1%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity R1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.4%

178

No (No Party Specified)

27.6%

68

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.2%

191

No (No Party Specified)

24.8%

63
resultsbottomGrad