Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Franklin 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.8%

224

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.3%

163

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.4%

183

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.8%

130

Mike

George (Republican)

10.9%

103

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.5%

108

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.2%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

52.9%

175

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

47.1%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

55.7%

185

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.6%

206

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

28.4%

191

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

20.2%

136

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.8%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

39.3%

139

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

60.7%

215

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.2%

277

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

64.6%

226

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

35.4%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.1%

264

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

58.4%

199

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

41.6%

142

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99%

308

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot (Democrat)

46.1%

164

Silvio

Passalacqu (Republican)

53.7%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccaro (Republican)

98.8%

250

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

School Director/Trinity R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky (Democrat)

59.5%

201

Sean

Dobich (Republican)

39.3%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

School Director/Trinity R1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

34

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

317

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.9%

260

No (No Party Specified)

23.1%

78

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.1%

261

No (No Party Specified)

23.9%

82
resultsbottomGrad