Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Strabane 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.4%

242

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.9%

154

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.8%

173

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15%

155

Mike

George (Republican)

13.2%

136

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.3%

137

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.4%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

50.6%

180

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

49.4%

176

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

52.7%

187

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

47.3%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

26.9%

191

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.8%

169

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.3%

194

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.1%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

40.9%

151

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

59.1%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99%

292

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.7%

227

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.9%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

62.8%

233

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

37.2%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Neil

Kelly (Democrat)

26.1%

173

Bob

Ross (Democrat)

27.1%

180

Marcus M.

Staley (Republican)

25.2%

167

Harold

Close (Republican)

21.6%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/North Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Norht Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Canon McMillan N. Strabane 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Zupancic (Cross-Filed)

52.3%

278

Maureen M.

Helinski (Cross-Filed)

47.4%

252

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.4%

288

No (No Party Specified)

19.6%

70

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

85.2%

311

No (No Party Specified)

14.8%

54
resultsbottomGrad