Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters A-1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

17.5%

165

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.9%

103

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12.8%

121

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.4%

193

Mike

George (Republican)

18.6%

176

Anne

Covey (Republican)

17.4%

164

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.4%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

36%

118

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

64%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

36.9%

122

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

63.1%

209

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

34.8%

118

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

65.2%

221

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

18.1%

113

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

14.4%

90

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

33.4%

209

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

33.9%

212

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.7%

98

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.3%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

38.7%

127

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

61.3%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

37.7%

123

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

62%

202

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

289

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50.8%

242

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

48.7%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.6%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19.9%

260

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

20.2%

263

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

17.2%

224

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.8%

232

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10.3%

135

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

14.6%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.4%

201

No (No Party Specified)

26.6%

73

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.8%

209

No (No Party Specified)

23.2%

63
resultsbottomGrad