Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters A-2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

15.6%

180

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

11.7%

135

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.8%

159

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.1%

231

Mike

George (Republican)

18.8%

217

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.9%

195

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

36.3%

145

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

63.8%

255

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

36.1%

145

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

63.9%

257

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

33.5%

136

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

66.5%

270

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

19.6%

149

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

13.5%

103

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

31.9%

243

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

35%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.3%

118

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.5%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

97.9%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

5

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

39.3%

158

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

60.4%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

223

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

38.6%

153

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

61.4%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

355

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49%

273

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

50.4%

281

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.4%

306

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19.5%

306

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.8%

310

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

16.9%

265

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.6%

276

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

9.3%

146

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.8%

263

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.7%

253

No (No Party Specified)

23.3%

77

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.1%

246

No (No Party Specified)

25.9%

86
resultsbottomGrad