Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters A-3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

16.2%

241

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.3%

153

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12.4%

184

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.8%

309

Mike

George (Republican)

18.8%

280

Anne

Covey (Republican)

17.9%

266

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

31.8%

161

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

68%

344

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

31.2%

159

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

68.8%

351

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

29.5%

153

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

70.5%

365

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

18.1%

179

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

13.5%

133

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

33.8%

334

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

34.6%

342

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

22.9%

119

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

77.1%

401

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98%

300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

6

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

39.2%

200

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

60.8%

310

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98%

296

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

6

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

36.5%

184

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

63.5%

320

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

447

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50.6%

368

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

49%

356

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

100%

406

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19.7%

409

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19%

394

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

17.9%

370

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17%

353

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10%

208

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.2%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.5%

336

No (No Party Specified)

24.5%

109

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.3%

338

No (No Party Specified)

24.7%

111
resultsbottomGrad