Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters B-1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

16.7%

170

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

9.4%

96

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

11.9%

121

Judy

Olson (Republican)

21.3%

217

Mike

George (Republican)

19.4%

197

Anne

Covey (Republican)

18.9%

192

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.4%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

31.2%

107

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

68.8%

236

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

31.3%

108

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

68.7%

237

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

29.4%

106

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

70.6%

255

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

16.8%

115

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

12.3%

84

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

35.5%

243

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

35.2%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

26%

92

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

74%

262

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.4%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

40.5%

140

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

59.5%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.4%

187

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

35.5%

124

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

64.5%

225

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

297

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49.5%

230

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

50.1%

233

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.3%

272

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

17.9%

248

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.8%

274

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.2%

253

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.3%

240

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

11.2%

155

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

15.5%

215

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.5%

228

No (No Party Specified)

25.5%

78

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.7%

218

No (No Party Specified)

28.3%

86
resultsbottomGrad