Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters B-2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

15.5%

201

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.1%

131

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

11.5%

149

Judy

Olson (Republican)

21.2%

275

Mike

George (Republican)

19.8%

257

Anne

Covey (Republican)

19.2%

249

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.9%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

29.3%

132

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

70.7%

318

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

30.1%

135

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

69.9%

314

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

25.6%

119

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

74.4%

345

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

17.3%

149

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

9.4%

81

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

36.8%

316

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

36.4%

313

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

25.4%

117

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

74.6%

343

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

33%

150

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

67%

305

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.2%

254

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

31.3%

141

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

68.7%

309

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

401

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50%

334

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

50%

334

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.7%

375

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.7%

324

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.3%

335

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

320

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

16.6%

288

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

8.9%

155

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

18%

313

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.1%

314

No (No Party Specified)

21.9%

88

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.9%

303

No (No Party Specified)

24.1%

96
resultsbottomGrad