Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters B-3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

14.7%

181

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.4%

128

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

10.9%

134

Judy

Olson (Republican)

21.9%

270

Mike

George (Republican)

19.5%

240

Anne

Covey (Republican)

18.8%

232

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.7%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

31.9%

138

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

68.1%

294

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

29.8%

127

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

70.2%

299

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

27.5%

121

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

72.3%

318

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

17.2%

143

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

11.4%

95

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

36.3%

301

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

35.1%

291

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

27.3%

120

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

72.7%

319

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.8%

251

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

34.3%

146

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

65.7%

280

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.6%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

33.1%

139

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

66.9%

281

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

375

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50.5%

319

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

49.2%

311

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

100%

358

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.7%

317

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

18.8%

319

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18%

305

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.4%

295

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10.2%

173

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.8%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.1%

278

No (No Party Specified)

24.9%

92

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.3%

266

No (No Party Specified)

28.7%

107
resultsbottomGrad