Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters C-1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

17.8%

190

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

11.1%

119

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12.8%

137

Judy

Olson (Republican)

19.9%

212

Mike

George (Republican)

18.4%

197

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.9%

181

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

36.1%

133

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

63.9%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

36%

131

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

64%

233

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

32.5%

124

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

67.5%

257

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

20.9%

149

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

14.6%

104

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

33.1%

236

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

31.5%

225

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

28.9%

109

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

71.1%

268

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

227

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

43.1%

160

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

56.9%

211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

40.5%

149

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

59.5%

219

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

315

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49.9%

252

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

48.9%

247

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

6

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.6%

281

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

274

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

272

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.5%

261

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.2%

243

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

11.4%

161

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

14.1%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.3%

231

No (No Party Specified)

26.7%

84

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.1%

234

No (No Party Specified)

26.9%

86
resultsbottomGrad