Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters C-2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

17.4%

186

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

12.7%

136

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.6%

146

Judy

Olson (Republican)

18.8%

201

Mike

George (Republican)

17.3%

185

Anne

Covey (Republican)

17.7%

190

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

37.5%

137

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

62.5%

228

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

38.6%

141

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

61.4%

224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

35.2%

132

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

64.8%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

18.8%

132

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

14.3%

100

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

34.2%

240

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

32.2%

226

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.6%

109

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.4%

259

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.1%

211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

38.5%

140

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

61.5%

224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.5%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

36.3%

131

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

63.7%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

311

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50.6%

260

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

48.2%

248

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

6

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

100%

288

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.2%

261

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

275

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

264

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

16.7%

240

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

12%

173

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

15.4%

221

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.4%

235

No (No Party Specified)

25.6%

81

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.4%

227

No (No Party Specified)

28.6%

91
resultsbottomGrad