Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters C-3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

16%

185

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.6%

122

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

11.3%

131

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.8%

240

Mike

George (Republican)

20.6%

238

Anne

Covey (Republican)

18.2%

210

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

35.1%

138

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

64.9%

255

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

33%

130

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

67%

264

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

27.6%

112

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

72.4%

294

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

17.6%

135

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

13.3%

102

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

33.8%

259

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

35.2%

270

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

26.6%

105

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

73.4%

290

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.2%

224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

38.8%

151

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

61.2%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

31.7%

125

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

68.3%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

340

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49.5%

279

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

50.2%

283

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.7%

312

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.8%

311

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.6%

323

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.8%

310

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17%

281

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

9.5%

157

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.2%

267

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.9%

260

No (No Party Specified)

25.1%

87

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.8%

266

No (No Party Specified)

24.2%

85
resultsbottomGrad