Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters D-1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

14.3%

201

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

9%

127

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

10.1%

142

Judy

Olson (Republican)

22.4%

314

Mike

George (Republican)

21.3%

299

Anne

Covey (Republican)

20.4%

286

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

27.5%

134

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

72.5%

353

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

26%

127

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

74%

362

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

23.7%

119

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

76.3%

384

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

16.1%

148

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

9.9%

91

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

37.5%

345

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

36.5%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

25.2%

124

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

74.8%

369

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.5%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

30.7%

149

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

69.3%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.5%

255

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

28.7%

135

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

71.3%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

425

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

47.9%

332

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

51.9%

360

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.5%

399

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19.8%

380

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

369

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18%

347

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

16.6%

319

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

8.5%

164

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

17.8%

343

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.7%

317

No (No Party Specified)

26.3%

113

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.7%

324

No (No Party Specified)

25.3%

110
resultsbottomGrad