Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters D-2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

15.5%

196

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.9%

138

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

11.9%

151

Judy

Olson (Republican)

21.3%

269

Mike

George (Republican)

18.9%

239

Anne

Covey (Republican)

18.6%

235

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.8%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

32.4%

143

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

67.3%

297

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

31.7%

141

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

68.3%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

26.7%

123

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

72.8%

335

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

18%

155

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

13.4%

115

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

34%

293

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

34.6%

298

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

25.6%

115

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

74.4%

335

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

275

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

38%

168

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

62%

274

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.2%

260

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

35.3%

154

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

64.7%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

393

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

50.2%

324

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

48.8%

315

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

6

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.5%

362

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.9%

330

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

354

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18.2%

318

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

16.8%

294

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

9.4%

165

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.4%

286

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.4%

332

No (No Party Specified)

19.6%

81

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.8%

316

No (No Party Specified)

21.2%

85
resultsbottomGrad