Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters D-3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

13.4%

110

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

9.2%

76

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

11.9%

98

Judy

Olson (Republican)

21%

173

Mike

George (Republican)

20.2%

166

Anne

Covey (Republican)

20.2%

166

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.1%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

29.2%

82

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

70.8%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

29%

81

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

71%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

27.1%

77

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

72.9%

207

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

15.8%

86

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

10.8%

59

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

38.5%

210

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

35%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

19.5%

56

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

80.5%

231

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.8%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

33.7%

94

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

65.9%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

32.1%

87

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

67.9%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

48.4%

202

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

51.1%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.6%

226

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

18.6%

207

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

212

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18%

200

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.6%

196

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

9.5%

106

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.7%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

5

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.7%

184

No (No Party Specified)

23.3%

56

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

181

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

58
resultsbottomGrad