Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Robinson 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.5%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16%

45

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.7%

50

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.9%

42

Mike

George (Republican)

11.3%

32

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.5%

38

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.1%

6

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.9%

55

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.1%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

52.5%

53

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

47.5%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.9%

60

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.2%

45

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.7%

46

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.2%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

41.3%

43

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

58.7%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.7%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

57%

57

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

43%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

51.9%

54

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

48.1%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson (Democrat)

49.1%

52

Stephen

Duran (Republican)

50%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

71

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

71

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

71

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

17%

54

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

14.5%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

97.8%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.6%

63

No (No Party Specified)

36.4%

36

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.3%

74

No (No Party Specified)

23.7%

23
resultsbottomGrad