Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Robinson 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.6%

86

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.3%

57

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.6%

65

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.6%

51

Mike

George (Republican)

12.9%

45

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.3%

36

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.6%

9

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

54.2%

64

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45.8%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

54.1%

66

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

45.9%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.3%

75

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22%

51

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.7%

62

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

47.2%

59

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

52.8%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

97.8%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.2%

74

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.8%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.7%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

55%

66

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

44.2%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson (Democrat)

43.3%

55

Stephen

Duran (Republican)

55.9%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Robinson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker (Democrat)

97.7%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

94

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

20%

90

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

102

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

18.5%

83

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

17.6%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

100%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.8%

75

No (No Party Specified)

34.2%

39

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.3%

85

No (No Party Specified)

22.7%

25
resultsbottomGrad