Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.1%

114

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.4%

90

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.2%

89

Judy

Olson (Republican)

8.3%

35

Mike

George (Republican)

9.8%

41

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.5%

40

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.6%

11

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

65.1%

95

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

34.9%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

69.6%

103

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

30.4%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

37.5%

106

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

28.3%

80

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.4%

55

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

14.8%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

57.1%

88

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

42.9%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

71.7%

114

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

28.3%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

69.1%

105

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

30.9%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

97%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

4

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

46.9%

75

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

53.1%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.6%

96

No (No Party Specified)

29.4%

40

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.6%

109

No (No Party Specified)

26.4%

39
resultsbottomGrad