Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.9%

110

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.5%

84

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.5%

88

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10%

41

Mike

George (Republican)

9%

37

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.8%

40

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.2%

9

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

61.4%

86

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.6%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67.6%

96

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

32.4%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

39.7%

110

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.8%

77

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.1%

53

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

13.4%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

51.4%

75

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

48.6%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

71%

103

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

29%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

68.5%

98

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

31.5%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

94.8%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.2%

6

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.2%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director/Burgettstown R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole (Democrat)

50.7%

103

Merle

Ayres (Democrat)

46.3%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

6

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.5%

91

No (No Party Specified)

35.5%

50

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.6%

93

No (No Party Specified)

35.4%

51
resultsbottomGrad