Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.1%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.5%

41

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.2%

48

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.1%

32

Mike

George (Republican)

13.6%

36

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.7%

31

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.7%

7

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.7%

54

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.3%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.5%

55

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.5%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31.1%

57

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.3%

39

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.8%

49

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.8%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

39.8%

39

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

60.2%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

66%

64

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

34%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

54.6%

53

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

45.4%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

98.6%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

98.7%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

33%

32

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

66%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.2%

53

No (No Party Specified)

39.8%

35

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.1%

62

No (No Party Specified)

31.9%

29
resultsbottomGrad