Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.5%

68

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.7%

50

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.3%

57

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.9%

29

Mike

George (Republican)

8.6%

23

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.4%

25

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.6%

15

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

64.4%

65

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

35.6%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63.6%

63

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.4%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34%

65

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23%

44

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.2%

50

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.8%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

51.5%

53

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

48.5%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

68.3%

71

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

31.7%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

64.4%

67

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

35.6%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

97.4%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole (Democrat)

49.2%

64

Merle

Ayres (Democrat)

50.8%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62%

62

No (No Party Specified)

38%

38

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.6%

69

No (No Party Specified)

32.4%

33
resultsbottomGrad