Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 5 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27%

57

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.4%

43

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.9%

42

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10%

21

Mike

George (Republican)

9%

19

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9%

19

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.7%

10

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

62.5%

45

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

37.5%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

65.8%

50

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

34.2%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.3%

48

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.6%

33

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25%

35

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

17.1%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

44.7%

34

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

55.3%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

67.1%

53

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

32.9%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

61%

47

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

96.6%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

2

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

98.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

1

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

73.1%

57

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

26.9%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.9%

51

No (No Party Specified)

26.1%

18

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.6%

48

No (No Party Specified)

31.4%

22
resultsbottomGrad