Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 6 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28.3%

78

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.7%

60

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21%

58

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.1%

25

Mike

George (Republican)

8.7%

24

Anne

Covey (Republican)

7.6%

21

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

10

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

68%

66

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

32%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67%

63

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

38.2%

73

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

28.3%

54

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

18.8%

36

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

14.7%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

58.6%

58

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

41.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

72.7%

72

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

27.3%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

71.3%

67

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

28.7%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

49%

48

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

49%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.4%

65

No (No Party Specified)

22.6%

19

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.7%

70

No (No Party Specified)

26.3%

25
resultsbottomGrad