Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Smith 7 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.8%

48

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.5%

27

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.4%

38

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.4%

23

Mike

George (Republican)

11.3%

21

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.4%

23

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.2%

6

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

61.1%

44

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.9%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63.4%

45

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.6%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

37.4%

52

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

24.5%

34

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

20.1%

28

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45.8%

33

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

54.2%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

63.9%

46

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

36.1%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

59.7%

43

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

40.3%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

94.6%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

3

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole (Democrat)

54.3%

51

Merle

Ayres (Democrat)

45.7%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.6%

40

No (No Party Specified)

39.4%

26

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.3%

45

No (No Party Specified)

35.7%

25
resultsbottomGrad