Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Somerset 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.1%

183

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.5%

133

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.7%

142

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.5%

102

Mike

George (Republican)

11.1%

84

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.9%

90

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.9%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.7%

146

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.3%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

57.3%

150

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

42.7%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

33.3%

174

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.8%

124

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24.3%

127

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18.6%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.2%

83

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.8%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.1%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

58.4%

163

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

41.6%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.1%

211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

64.2%

174

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

35.4%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

263

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Bockstoce (Democrat)

98.6%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Somerset 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

40

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

173

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

27.1%

194

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

25.8%

185

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

19.7%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

24

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

100%

259

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.1%

196

No (No Party Specified)

26.9%

72

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77%

211

No (No Party Specified)

23%

63
resultsbottomGrad