Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Somerset 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.1%

196

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.6%

133

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.9%

144

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.4%

122

Mike

George (Republican)

13.2%

112

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.2%

112

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.4%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

52.2%

155

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

47.8%

142

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

55.4%

165

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44.6%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31.3%

188

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.8%

131

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.1%

151

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.8%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

23.8%

77

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

76.2%

247

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

53%

168

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46.7%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

54.9%

169

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

45.1%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

293

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Bockstoce (Democrat)

97.9%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

5

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Somerset 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

37

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

24.9%

195

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

27%

212

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

24.4%

191

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

19.6%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

32

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

274

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.5%

213

No (No Party Specified)

28.5%

85

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.8%

235

No (No Party Specified)

24.2%

75
resultsbottomGrad