Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.9%

139

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.7%

95

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.5%

100

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15%

91

Mike

George (Republican)

14%

85

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.2%

74

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

46.8%

103

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

53.2%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

48.6%

108

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

51.4%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.6%

152

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.9%

105

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

22.1%

97

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19.1%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

38.5%

89

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

61.5%

142

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

63.8%

148

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

36.2%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

59.6%

133

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

40.4%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

99.5%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls (Democrat)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

35

School Director/McGuffey R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross (Cross-Filed)

97.5%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76%

158

No (No Party Specified)

24%

50

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.6%

177

No (No Party Specified)

22.4%

51
resultsbottomGrad