Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

19.9%

215

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

13.1%

142

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.4%

145

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.2%

186

Mike

George (Republican)

16.9%

183

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.4%

178

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.1%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

40.3%

153

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

59.7%

227

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

40.4%

153

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

59.6%

226

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

29.5%

225

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20.6%

157

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.3%

208

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.4%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.5%

119

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.5%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99%

296

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

51.9%

204

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

48.1%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.6%

279

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

49.5%

194

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

50.5%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

366

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

98.3%

339

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls (Democrat)

99.7%

295

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/McGuffey R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

329

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

98.1%

354

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

7

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.7%

266

No (No Party Specified)

25.3%

90

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.3%

290

No (No Party Specified)

23.7%

90
resultsbottomGrad