Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Strabane 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.6%

248

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

12.9%

155

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

15.7%

189

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.5%

211

Mike

George (Republican)

15.9%

192

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14%

169

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

41.2%

171

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

58.6%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

40.3%

168

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

59.7%

249

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

28%

235

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22%

185

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.8%

225

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.2%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

35.5%

159

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

64.3%

288

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.4%

315

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

56.5%

245

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

43.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99%

297

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

53.8%

231

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

45.9%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

395

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

39.4%

279

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

25.1%

178

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

34.6%

245

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

6

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

25.5%

108

William R.

Miller (Republican)

74.2%

314

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

51%

321

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

47.5%

299

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

10

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.8%

331

No (No Party Specified)

20.2%

84

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.9%

342

No (No Party Specified)

20.1%

86
resultsbottomGrad