Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Strabane 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.5%

385

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.7%

269

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17%

291

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.8%

253

Mike

George (Republican)

13.8%

236

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.1%

224

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.8%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

4

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

48.7%

291

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

51.3%

307

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

53.1%

310

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

46.9%

274

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

27.8%

322

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

25.1%

291

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.1%

268

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.7%

275

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

37.2%

232

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

62.7%

391

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.1%

466

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.5%

386

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.2%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.7%

443

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

6

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60.1%

365

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.7%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

563

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

42.7%

430

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

29.5%

297

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

27.4%

276

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

40.3%

241

William R.

Miller (Republican)

59.7%

357

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

49.4%

445

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

49.2%

443

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

12

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.2%

469

No (No Party Specified)

20.8%

123

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.7%

472

No (No Party Specified)

21.3%

128
resultsbottomGrad