Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Strabane 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.2%

219

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

13.2%

137

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.6%

172

Judy

Olson (Republican)

16%

166

Mike

George (Republican)

16%

166

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.5%

150

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.4%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

46.6%

166

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

53.4%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

46.5%

166

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

53.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

28.6%

205

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

18.7%

134

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.4%

189

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

26.1%

187

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

31.6%

119

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

68.4%

257

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

289

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

55.2%

207

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

44.8%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.9%

280

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

53%

196

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

47%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

347

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

40.1%

249

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

27.4%

170

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

32.2%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

30.7%

110

William R.

Miller (Republican)

69%

247

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

47.9%

260

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

51.4%

279

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.5%

281

No (No Party Specified)

21.5%

77

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.7%

283

No (No Party Specified)

22.3%

81
resultsbottomGrad