Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Strabane 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.2%

206

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.8%

140

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.3%

154

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14%

124

Mike

George (Republican)

13.2%

117

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.5%

111

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.8%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.7%

159

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.3%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

52.2%

165

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

47.5%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.3%

191

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

26.3%

166

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

21.4%

135

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.7%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

37.3%

124

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

61.7%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.8%

246

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

58.1%

194

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

41.6%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.8%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60.1%

197

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.9%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

295

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

38.4%

206

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

31.7%

170

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

29.6%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

38%

122

William R.

Miller (Republican)

62%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

48.3%

225

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

51.3%

239

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78%

251

No (No Party Specified)

22%

71

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

252

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

81
resultsbottomGrad