Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

South Strabane 5 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.5%

194

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.2%

150

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19%

157

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.6%

104

Mike

George (Republican)

11.8%

97

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.3%

93

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.4%

158

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.6%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

57.3%

168

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

42.7%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.7%

195

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

26.5%

158

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

21.6%

129

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19.3%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

41.2%

128

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

58.8%

183

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

240

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

63.1%

195

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

36.9%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

237

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60.1%

181

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.9%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

276

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

38.6%

187

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

32.4%

157

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

28.9%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

45.3%

140

William R.

Miller (Republican)

54.7%

169

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

47.2%

204

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

52.3%

226

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.6%

228

No (No Party Specified)

22.4%

66

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.8%

229

No (No Party Specified)

25.2%

77
resultsbottomGrad