Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Stockdale Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

30.4%

76

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.4%

51

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.8%

52

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.6%

24

Mike

George (Republican)

8%

20

Anne

Covey (Republican)

6.8%

17

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4%

10

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

68.9%

62

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

31.1%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

69.2%

63

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

30.8%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.7%

65

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.5%

50

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

22.5%

41

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

14.3%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

52.1%

49

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

47.9%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

97.6%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

65.6%

61

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

34.4%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

89.2%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.8%

9

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

67.7%

63

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

31.2%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Council/Stockdale 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

McFaddin (Democrat)

31.4%

69

Carl

Zanardini (Democrat)

32.7%

72

Robert

Pascoe (Democrat)

31.8%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

9

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rossi (Democrat)

100%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

17.6%

63

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

17.4%

62

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

16.5%

59

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

15.7%

56

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

10.9%

39

James E.

Short (Republican)

9.5%

34

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

11.8%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

97.6%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

64

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

28

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.5%

73

No (No Party Specified)

21.5%

20
resultsbottomGrad