Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.2%

215

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.2%

147

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.6%

159

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.7%

100

Mike

George (Republican)

10.8%

92

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.8%

92

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.7%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

51.9%

151

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

48.1%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

56%

168

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.3%

178

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

18.4%

108

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.4%

161

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.9%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

32.6%

105

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

67.4%

217

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

234

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

56.1%

174

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

43.9%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.3%

226

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

53.1%

154

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

46.9%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

25.7%

155

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

19.5%

118

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

24.7%

149

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

30.1%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

49.2%

154

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

50.8%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

22.1%

172

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

15.7%

122

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

23%

179

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

19.9%

155

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

15.4%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4%

31

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

82.2%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.8%

42

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

98.2%

275

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.3%

206

No (No Party Specified)

28.7%

83

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.6%

217

No (No Party Specified)

26.4%

78
resultsbottomGrad