Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.7%

97

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.1%

66

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

14.1%

66

Judy

Olson (Republican)

16.2%

76

Mike

George (Republican)

14.7%

69

Anne

Covey (Republican)

15.8%

74

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.5%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

43.3%

74

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

56.7%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

46.7%

78

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

53.3%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

23.1%

76

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

16.4%

54

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

31.3%

103

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

29.2%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

37.9%

66

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

61.5%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

52.9%

91

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

47.1%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.1%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

45.2%

76

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

54.8%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

24.8%

82

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

26.3%

87

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

26.9%

89

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

21.8%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

39.3%

68

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

59.5%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

21.9%

89

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

13.3%

54

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

17.5%

71

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

23.2%

94

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

20.9%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

13

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

76.2%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

23.8%

29

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61%

94

No (No Party Specified)

39%

60

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.4%

104

No (No Party Specified)

34.6%

55
resultsbottomGrad