Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.2%

36

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.6%

26

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

15.7%

28

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.2%

27

Mike

George (Republican)

16.3%

29

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.5%

24

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.5%

8

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

44.6%

29

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

55.4%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50.8%

32

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

49.2%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

25%

30

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.7%

26

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

30.8%

37

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.5%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

49.2%

32

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50.8%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

42.2%

27

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

57.8%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

50.8%

33

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

49.2%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

24.6%

32

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

22.3%

29

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

25.4%

33

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

23.8%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

5

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

44.1%

30

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

54.4%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

25.6%

40

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

17.9%

28

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

17.9%

28

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

17.9%

28

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

19.2%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

93.6%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.4%

3

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

96.7%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.5%

37

No (No Party Specified)

31.5%

17

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.2%

42

No (No Party Specified)

28.8%

17
resultsbottomGrad