Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 5 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.9%

187

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.5%

132

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.3%

147

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.2%

121

Mike

George (Republican)

13.6%

116

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.6%

107

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.9%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

51.7%

150

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

48.3%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

53.1%

154

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

46.9%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

27.2%

156

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

17.6%

101

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

31.4%

180

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.9%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

35.8%

107

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

64.2%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

55.3%

162

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

44.7%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

53.7%

151

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

46.3%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

255

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

25.8%

154

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

21.3%

127

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

26.3%

157

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

26.5%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

44.7%

132

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

55.3%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

22.3%

169

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.2%

123

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

17.8%

135

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

19.3%

146

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

22.7%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

13

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

91.2%

207

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.8%

20

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

246

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

182

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

82

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.9%

200

No (No Party Specified)

28.1%

78
resultsbottomGrad