Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 6 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.9%

131

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.6%

101

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.6%

95

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14%

80

Mike

George (Republican)

13.1%

75

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12%

69

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.8%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.8%

101

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.2%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

55.9%

114

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44.1%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.9%

123

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

16.1%

64

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

30.9%

123

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.1%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

34.5%

76

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

65.5%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

54.7%

116

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

45.3%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

51.2%

105

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

48.8%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

24.1%

99

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

22.9%

94

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

24.4%

100

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

28.5%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

47%

102

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

52.1%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

129

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

15.1%

81

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

19.8%

106

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

21.6%

116

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

16%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

18

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

86.8%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

13.2%

19

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

97.2%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

5

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.8%

125

No (No Party Specified)

36.2%

71

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.5%

135

No (No Party Specified)

32.5%

65
resultsbottomGrad