Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Union 7 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.4%

108

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.8%

80

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.5%

83

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.5%

53

Mike

George (Republican)

9.9%

42

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.6%

45

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.3%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.6%

85

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.4%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.2%

89

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.8%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31.7%

91

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20.6%

59

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.4%

73

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.6%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

47.7%

72

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

52.3%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

63.6%

96

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

36.4%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

58.8%

87

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

41.2%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

29.5%

84

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

26.7%

76

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

22.8%

65

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

21.1%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

53%

80

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

47%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

99

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

18.1%

69

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

19.9%

76

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

18.1%

69

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

17.3%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

92.4%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.6%

9

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.7%

88

No (No Party Specified)

35.3%

48

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.3%

99

No (No Party Specified)

27.7%

38
resultsbottomGrad