Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

West Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.4%

191

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17%

133

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.6%

161

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.9%

101

Mike

George (Republican)

10.9%

85

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.4%

89

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.7%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

58.1%

168

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

41.9%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.8%

170

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.2%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.7%

178

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20.9%

121

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24.8%

144

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.4%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

39.4%

125

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

60.6%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.6%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

68.9%

206

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

31.1%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.6%

233

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

57%

162

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

42.6%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

281

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mercante (Cross-Filed)

74.2%

219

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

25.8%

76

Auditor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

School Director/Beth Center R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Hundertmar (Cross-Filed)

41.9%

204

Karen

Drill (Cross-Filed)

33.7%

164

Valarie

Caprini (Caprini School Director)

23.4%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

278

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76%

215

No (No Party Specified)

24%

68

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.9%

224

No (No Party Specified)

26.1%

79
resultsbottomGrad