Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 4th W Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22%

29

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.9%

21

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.7%

26

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.9%

17

Mike

George (Republican)

11.4%

15

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.1%

16

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

6.1%

8

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

61.5%

32

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.5%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

61.1%

33

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

38.9%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34%

34

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20%

20

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24%

24

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

50%

28

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

97.9%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

50.9%

28

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

47.3%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

61.1%

33

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

38.9%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

88.9%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.1%

6

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

28%

28

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

28%

28

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

28%

28

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

16%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

95.2%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

2

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

97.6%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

1

Constable/Washington 4w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond W.

Carlile (Democrat)

100%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

20.1%

36

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

17.3%

31

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

20.7%

37

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

20.1%

36

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

20.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

98%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.6%

39

No (No Party Specified)

26.4%

14

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.4%

42

No (No Party Specified)

23.6%

13
resultsbottomGrad