Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 2 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28.8%

65

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.7%

49

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.3%

55

Judy

Olson (Republican)

8%

18

Mike

George (Republican)

7.5%

17

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.4%

19

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

1.3%

3

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

70.9%

56

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

29.1%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

70.9%

56

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

29.1%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

41.6%

67

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

33.5%

54

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

14.9%

24

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

9.9%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

53.7%

44

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

46.3%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

82.9%

68

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

17.1%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

75.3%

61

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

24.7%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

100%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

36.5%

54

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

35.8%

53

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

12.2%

18

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

15.5%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

98.5%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Gordon (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

21.1%

64

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.4%

62

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

59

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

56

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

20.4%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74%

54

No (No Party Specified)

26%

19

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

84.8%

67

No (No Party Specified)

15.2%

12
resultsbottomGrad