Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 3 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

31.7%

58

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

30.1%

55

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

29.5%

54

Judy

Olson (Republican)

2.2%

4

Mike

George (Republican)

2.2%

4

Anne

Covey (Republican)

2.7%

5

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

1.6%

3

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

93.8%

61

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

6.2%

4

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

93.8%

60

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

6.3%

4

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

46%

58

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

40.5%

51

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

7.1%

9

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

6.3%

8

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

83.1%

54

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

16.9%

11

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

92.3%

60

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

7.7%

5

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

90.9%

60

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

9.1%

6

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

96.7%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

46.6%

55

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

38.1%

45

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

4.2%

5

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

10.2%

12

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

100%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

22.2%

59

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

21.4%

57

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

51

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

18%

48

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75%

45

No (No Party Specified)

25%

15

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.3%

44

No (No Party Specified)

26.7%

16
resultsbottomGrad