Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 5 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26%

111

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.7%

67

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.3%

74

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.3%

61

Mike

George (Republican)

11.9%

51

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11%

47

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.7%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

54.5%

79

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

51.4%

74

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

48.6%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.2%

107

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

26.3%

80

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

18.8%

57

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19.7%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

40%

62

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

60%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

67.3%

107

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

32.7%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.4%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

70.3%

102

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

29.7%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

96.1%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.9%

6

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

22.2%

65

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

32.4%

95

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

24.9%

73

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

20.5%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

99.2%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr (Democrat)

100%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

21%

115

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

19.9%

109

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

111

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.7%

108

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

18.8%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

84.6%

126

No (No Party Specified)

15.4%

23

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

87.7%

136

No (No Party Specified)

12.3%

19
resultsbottomGrad