Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 5 - 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28.1%

141

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.6%

98

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.4%

122

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.2%

46

Mike

George (Republican)

7.8%

39

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.4%

42

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.6%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

63%

109

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

37%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

66.7%

116

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.3%

128

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

30%

106

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

15.3%

54

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18.4%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

53.2%

99

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

46.8%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.4%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

76.1%

140

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

23.9%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

70.7%

130

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

29.3%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

178

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

80%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

20%

36

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

29.1%

97

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

30.6%

102

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

20.4%

68

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

19.8%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

97.5%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

4

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

99.4%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable/Washington 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr (Democrat)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

20.2%

118

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.4%

119

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

18.2%

106

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

122

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

19.3%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

178

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.1%

137

No (No Party Specified)

19.9%

34

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81%

149

No (No Party Specified)

19%

35
resultsbottomGrad