Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 6 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

30.2%

165

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

24.7%

135

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.9%

131

Judy

Olson (Republican)

6.4%

35

Mike

George (Republican)

6%

33

Anne

Covey (Republican)

5.7%

31

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.1%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

78.9%

157

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

21.1%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

80.3%

163

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

19.7%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.8%

135

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

29.1%

113

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.3%

75

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

50%

110

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

193

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

80.5%

173

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

19.5%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

187

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

81.4%

166

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

18.6%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

204

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

92.8%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.2%

14

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

33.6%

127

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

25.4%

96

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

23.5%

89

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

15.9%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

6

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

100%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

98.9%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Constable/Washington 6w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn M.

Megginson (Democrat)

99.5%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

21.3%

156

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

22.2%

163

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

18.3%

134

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

18.3%

134

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

12

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.6%

151

No (No Party Specified)

23.4%

46

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81.8%

171

No (No Party Specified)

18.2%

38
resultsbottomGrad