Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 6 - 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.1%

84

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.3%

71

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.8%

76

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.5%

35

Mike

George (Republican)

7.5%

25

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9%

30

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.9%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

69.9%

79

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

30.1%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

73%

84

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

27%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.1%

79

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

28.9%

65

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.1%

43

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.9%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

41%

50

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

59%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

68.7%

79

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

31.3%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.9%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

75.9%

88

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

24.1%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

90.2%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.8%

11

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

24.6%

52

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

38.9%

82

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

18%

38

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

17.5%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

97.8%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 6w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn M.

Megginson (Democrat)

100%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

88

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.1%

79

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

18.3%

72

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

18.6%

73

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

20.1%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.5%

88

No (No Party Specified)

23.5%

27

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.8%

97

No (No Party Specified)

19.2%

23
resultsbottomGrad