Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 7 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.9%

105

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.2%

80

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.5%

85

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9%

34

Mike

George (Republican)

7.4%

28

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.8%

33

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.2%

12

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

69.2%

90

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

30.8%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67.9%

89

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

32.1%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.9%

93

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

31%

78

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

15.5%

39

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.7%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

46.1%

65

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

53.9%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

75.7%

106

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

24.3%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

76.8%

106

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

23.2%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

27.2%

67

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

32.1%

79

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

19.1%

47

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

21.5%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

100%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 7w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna (Democrat)

99.2%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

21.2%

97

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

21.4%

98

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

89

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.9%

91

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

18.1%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

82.4%

108

No (No Party Specified)

17.6%

23

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81%

111

No (No Party Specified)

19%

26
resultsbottomGrad