Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 7 - 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.3%

159

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19%

111

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.6%

120

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.4%

55

Mike

George (Republican)

11.1%

65

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.7%

51

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.8%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

61.8%

126

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.2%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63%

131

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.1%

144

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.7%

100

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.7%

100

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18.2%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45.7%

102

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

53.8%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

66.8%

149

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

33.2%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

70.8%

153

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

29.2%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

209

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

94.6%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

11

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

27.8%

108

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

26.7%

104

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

24.2%

94

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

20.1%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

98.3%

178

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

99.4%

176

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable/Washington 7w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna (Democrat)

96.5%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.5%

6

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

148

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.7%

151

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.9%

145

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.5%

142

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

18.7%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

7

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

99%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.6%

154

No (No Party Specified)

23.4%

47

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.7%

173

No (No Party Specified)

20.3%

44
resultsbottomGrad